fbpx

 

 

 

AWARDS

YEAR AWARD COMPETITION CATEGORY CATEGORY
2020 AVA KEILER TOP 24 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2020 ELISABETH ROSE WELSH TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR CLASSICAL
2020 ELISABETH ROSE WELSH 1ST PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR CONTEMPORARY
2019 SOFIA HEINRICH 1ST PLACE CAREY ROSE WINSKI, IL OVERALL
2019 DELFINA MAMONE 1ST PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2019 DELFINA MAMONE TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2019 ELISABETH ROSE WELSH 3RD PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2019 ELISABETH ROSE WELSH TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2019 JULIA PANKAU TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2019 SOFIA HEINRICH TOP 12 YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2019 SOFIA HEINRICH TOP 12 YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2019 SOFIA HEINRICH TOP 12 YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2018 DELFINA MAMONE TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2018 ELISABETH ROSE WELSH 3RD PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2018 ELISABETH ROSE WELSH 2ND PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2018 KATERI KOSAR TOP 24 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2018 LAYLA PORTER TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2018 ELISABETH ROSE WELSH 1ST PLACE CAREY ROSE WINSKI, IL OVERALL
2018 ELISABETH ROSE WELSH 1ST PLACE PRECISION ARTS, IL OVERALL
2017 TRINITY SANTORO 1ST PLACE - GOLD WORLD BALLET COMPETITION JUNIOR OVERALL
2017 ELISABETH ROSE WELSH 1ST PLACE WBAC CHICAGO, IL CLASSICAL
2017 ELISABETH ROSE WELSH 2ND PLACE WBAC CHICAGO, IL CONTEMPORARY
2017 RALITZA IORDANOVA GRAND PRIX WBAC CHICAGO, IL CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD
2017 ELISABETH ROSE WELSH TOP 12 YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2017 ELISABETH ROSE WELSH TOP 12 YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2017 GRACE DAVIDSON TOP 12 YAGP NEW YORK, NY SENIOR PAS DE DEUX - LAS FILLE MAL GARDEE
2017 GRACE DAVIDSON 1ST PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR PAS DE DEUX - LAS FILLE MAL GARDEE
2017 JOSHUA KIESEL TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR CLASSICAL
2017 TRINITY SANTORO TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2017 TRINITY SANTORO 1ST PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2016 ELISABETH ROSE WELSH TOP 12 YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN PRE-COMPETITIVE CONTEMPORARY
2016 ELISABETH ROSE WELSH 1ST PLACE YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN PRE-COMPETITIVE CLASSICAL
2016 HOLLY PARADAY TOP 24 YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR CLASSICAL
2016 KERA FERNSTROM TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL PRE-COMPETITIVE CLASSICAL
2016 KERA FERNSTROM TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL PRE-COMPETITIVE CONTEMPORARY
2016 TRINITY SANTORO 2ND PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL PRE-COMPETITIVE CONTEMPORARY
2016 TRINITY SANTORO 2ND PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL PRE-COMPETITIVE CLASSICAL
2015 BRIGID WALKER YOUTH GRAND PRIX YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL & CONTEMPORARY
2015 ELISABETH ROSE WELSH TOP 12 YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN PRE-COMPETITIVE CONTEMPORARY
2015 ELISABETH ROSE WELSH 3RD PLACE YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN PRE-COMPETITIVE CLASSICAL
2015 ELISABETH ROSE WELSH 1ST PLACE THUNDERSTRUCK, IL OVERALL
2015 ELISABETH ROSE WELSH 1ST PLACE PRECISION ARTS, IL OVERALL
2015 TRINITY SANTORO 2ND PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL PRE-COMPETITIVE CONTEMPORARY
2015 TRINITY SANTORO TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL PRE-COMPETITIVE CLASSICAL
2015 TRINITY SANTORO TOP 12 YAGP NEW YORK, NY PRE-COMPETITIVE OVERALL
2015 TRINITY SANTORO 1ST PLACE - PLATINUM NYCDA, IL JUNIOR OVERALL
2015 JASMINE GETZ 1ST PLACE - PLATINUM NYCDA, IL SENIOR OVERALL
2015 WATMORA CASEY & TATYANA MAZUR OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD YAGP CHICAGO, IL
2015 WATMORA CASEY HUMANITARIAN OF THE YEAR HANOVER PARK, IL
2014 JASMINE GETZ 1ST PLACE IDO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS, POLAND, EU OVERALL
2014 DIVYA REA TOP 12 YAGP PHILADELPHIA, PA SENIOR CLASSICAL
2014 DIVYA REA TOP 12 YAGP PHILADELPHIA, PA SENIOR CONTEMPORARY
2014 GIOIA ZAPPANI 3RD PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL PRE-COMPETITIVE CLASSICAL
2014 GIOIA ZAPPANI 1ST PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL PRE-COMPETITIVE CONTEMPORARY
2014 JENNICA BARKER TOP 12 YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2013 DIVYA REA TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2013 DIVYA REA TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2013 GRACE DAVIDSON TOP 12 YAGP NEW YORK, NY JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2013 LOGAN VELASQUEZ TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2013 LOGAN VELASQUEZ TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2013 TIMMORIE FREEMAN TOP 12 YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN SENIOR CLASSICAL
2012 ANNA-JULIA IGNATOV GRAND PRIX REKLAMA RUSSIAN FESTIVAL CLASSICAL
2012 ANNA-JULIA IGNATOV ARTISTRY & PROFESSIONALISM AWARD REKLAMA RUSSIAN FESTIVAL CLASSICAL
2012 CELINA LINDLAND TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2012 CELINA LINDLAND 2ND PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2012 GRACE DAVIDSON YOUTH GRAND PRIX YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL AND CONTEMPORARY
2012 GRACE DAVIDSON GRISHKO MODEL SEARCH AWARD YAGP NEW YORK, NY SPECIAL AWARD
2012 JESSICA JENKNER TOP 12 YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN SENIOR CLASSICAL
2012 KURTIS IRWIN 2ND PLACE YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN SENIOR CONTEMPORARY
2012 KURTIS IRWIN 1ST PLACE YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN SENIOR CLASSICAL
2012 LAURA ZENG 3RD PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2012 LOGAN VELASQUEZ TOP 12 YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2012 LOGAN VELASQUEZ TOP 12 YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2012 MARIEL WEBER TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR CLASSICAL
2012 RILEY MCMURRAYTOP 12 TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2012 WATMORA CASEY & TATYANA MAZUR OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD YAGP CHICAGO, IL
2011 ALANNA WAHL TOP 12 YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2011 ALANNA WAHL 3RD PLACE YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2011 ANNA-JULIA IGNATOV TOP 12 YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN PRE-COMPETITIVE CLASSICAL
2011 CELINA LINDLAND TOP 12 YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2011 CELINA LINDLAND TOP 12 YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2011 GRACE DAVIDSON HOPE AWARD YAGP CHICAGO, IL PRE-COMPETITIVE CLASSICAL AND CONTEMPORARY
2011 GRACE DAVIDSON HOPE AWARD YAGP NEW YORK, NY PRE-COMPETITIVE CLASSICAL AND CONTEMPORARY
2011 HANNAH KULAS GRAND PRIX YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR CLASSICAL AND CONTEMPORARY
2011 HANNAH KULAS 2ND PLACE YAGP NEW YORK, NY SENIOR CLASSICAL
2011 LAURA ZENG 3RD PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL PRE-COMPETITIVE CLASSICAL
2011 GRACE DAVIDSON 1ST PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL PAS DE DEUX - GRAND PAS CLASSIQUE
2011 RAECHEL SPARREO 1ST PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2011 RAECHEL SPARREO TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2011 REBECCA VERNON TOP 12 YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN SENIOR CLASSICAL
2011 REBECCA VERNON TOP 12 YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN SENIOR CONTEMPORARY
2011 SPENCER DAVIS 3RD PLACE YAGP INDIANAPOLIS, IN SENIOR CONTEMPORARY
2011 WATMORA CASEY OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD YAGP NEW YORK, NY
2011 WILLIAM GEARY 3RD PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR CONTEMPORARY
2011 WILLIAM GEARY 3RD PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR CLASSICAL
2010 RAECHEL SPARREO 2ND PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2010 RAECHEL SPARREO TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2010 FAUBOURG BALLET 3RD PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL ENSEMBLE - SPRING BLOSSOM
2010 DIVYA REA TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL PRE-COMPETITIVE CLASSICAL
2010 DIVYA REA TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL PRE-COMPETITIVE CONTEMPORARY
2010 GRACE DAVIDSON HOPE AWARD YAGP CHICAGO, IL PRE-COMPETITIVE
2010 KENNEDY LIGGETT YOUTH GRAND PRIX YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2010 LAURA ZENG TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL PRE-COMPETITIVE CLASSICAL
2010 LAURA ZENG TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL PRE-COMPETITIVE CONTEMPORARY
2010 MACKENZI DROZDZ 2ND PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2010 FAUBOURG BALLET TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL ENSEMBLES - MAZURKA
2009 SARAH CHUN 3RD PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2009 ARTHUR STASHAK TOP 12 YAGP NEW YORK, NY JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2009 ARTHUR STASHAK TOP 12 YAGP NEW YORK, NY JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2009 ARTHUR STASHAK TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2009 ARTHUR STASHAK 1ST PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2009 BRIANNA STEINFELDT TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2009 BRIANNA STEINFELDT 3RD PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2009 DANIELLA SPITELLI TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2009 HANNAH KULAS TOP 12 YAGP NEW YORK, NY JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2009 HANNAH KULAS YOUTH GRAND PRIX YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR
2009 FAUBOURG BALLET TOP 12 YAGP NEW YORK, NY ENSEMBLES - PAS DE DEUX - HARLEQUINADE
2008 FAUBOURG BALLET TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL PAS DE TROIS
2008 RAECHEL SPARREO TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL PRE-COMPETITIVE CLASSICAL
2008 SARAH CHUN 3RD PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2008 SARAH CHUN TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2008 SARAH CHUN TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2008 FAUBOURG BALLET OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD YAGP CHICAGO, IL
2008 ARTHUR STASHAK YOUTH GRAND PRIX YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL AND CONTEMPORARY
2008 BIANCA SILVA 2ND PLACE YAGP ORLANDO, FL PRE-COMPETITIVE CONTEMPORARY
2008 BRIANNA STEINFELDT TOP 12 YAGP NEW YORK, NY JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2008 BRIANNA STEINFELDT 2ND PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2008 BRIANNA STEINFELDT TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2008 CAROLINE BALDWIN 3RD PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR CLASSICAL
2008 FAUBOURG BALLET TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL SMALL ENSEMBLES - IN THE AIR TONIGHT
2008 KEELY LYTTON TOP 12 YAGP ORLANDO, FL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2008 KEELY LYTTON TOP 12 YAGP ORLANDO, FL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2008 KELSEY VAN TINE 3RD PLACE YAGP ORLANDO, FL SENIOR CONTEMPORARY
2008 KENNEDY LIGGETT 1ST PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL PRE-COMPETITIVE CLASSICAL
2008 LILLYANN NICOLETTA 3RD PLACE YAGP ORLANDO, FL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2008 LILLYANN NICOLETTA TOP 12 YAGP ORLANDO, FL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2008 MONIQUE EVANS 3RD PLACE YAGP ORLANDO, FL SENIOR CONTEMPORARY
2008 MONIQUE EVANS TOP 12 YAGP ORLANDO, FL SENIOR CLASSICAL
2008 FAUBOURG BALLET TOP 12 YAGP ORLANDO, FL ENSEMBLES - NEVER LATE
2008 NICOLE LARSON TOP 12 YAGP ORLANDO, FL SENIOR CONTEMPORARY
2007 SARAH CHUN TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2007 SARAH CHUN 2ND PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2007 FAUBOURG BALLET OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD YAGP CHICAGO, IL
2007 AMANDA HICKEY TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2007 BIANCA SILVA TOP 12 YAGP ORLANDO, FL PRE-COMPETITIVE CONTEMPORARY
2007 CAROLINE BALDWIN 2ND PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR CLASSICAL
2007 CAROLINE BALDWIN TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR CONTEMPORARY
2007 KATIE MCLAUGHLIN 1ST PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR CLASSICAL
2007 KATIE MCLAUGHLIN TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR CONTEMPORARY
2007 KATIE MCLAUGHLIN TOP 12 YAGP NEW YORK, NY SENIOR CLASSICAL
2007 KELSEY VAN TINE 3RD PLACE YAGP ORLANDO, FL SENIOR CONTEMPORARY
2007 KELSEY VAN TINE TOP 12 YAGP ORLANDO, FL SENIOR CLASSICAL
2007 LILLYANN NICOLETTA 3RD PLACE YAGP ORLANDO, FL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2007 LILLYANN NICOLETTA TOP 12 YAGP ORLANDO, FL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2007 FAUBOURG BALLET 2ND PLACE YAGP ORLANDO, FL ENSEMBLES - NATURE'S
2007 NICOLE LARSON TOP 12 YAGP ORLANDO, FL SENIOR CONTEMPORARY
2006 VICTORIA PAIGE 3RD PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR CLASSICAL
2006 WATMORA CASEY OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD YAGP CHICAGO, IL
2006 AMANDA HICKEY TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2006 BRIANNA STEINFELDT TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL PRE-COMPETITIVE CONTEMPORARY
2006 CAROLINE BALDWIN TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR CLASSICAL
2006 CAROLINE BALDWIN TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR CONTEMPORARY
2006 KATIE MCLAUGHLIN 1ST PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2006 KATIE MCLAUGHLIN 2ND PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2006 KELSEY VAN TINE 3RD PLACE YAGP ORLANDO, FL SENIOR CONTEMPORARY
2006 KELSEY VAN TINE TOP 12 YAGP ORLANDO, FL SENIOR CLASSICAL
2006 NICOLE LARSON TOP 12 YAGP ORLANDO, FL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2006 NICOLE LARSON TOP 12 YAGP ORLANDO, FL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2006 OLIVIA LAFRENZ TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2005 FAUBOURG BALLET TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL LARGE ENSEMBLES
2005 FAUBOURG BALLET 3RD PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL SMALL ENSEMBLES
2005 JENNIFER BAUBKUS TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2005 KALEIGH SCHOCK TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR CLASSICAL
2005 KATIE MCLAUGHLIN TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2005 KATIE MCLAUGHLIN 3RD PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2005 KATIE MCLAUGHLIN 2ND PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2005 OLIVIA LAFRENZ TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CLASSICAL
2005 PAIGE GUINTA TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2004 ANNA MONTGOMERY 1ST PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL PRE-COMPETITIVE CONTEMPORARY
2004 OLIVIA LAFRENZ 3RD PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL PRE-COMPETITIVE CONTEMPORARY
2003 SARAH DALEY TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR CLASSICAL
2003 FAUBOURG BALLET SPECIAL MENTION - JUDGES YAGP NEW YORK, NY ENSEMBLE - THE DOLLS
2003 CHELSEA CLOW TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR CONTEMPORARY
2003 CHELSEA CLOW 3RD PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR CLASSICAL
2003 ELLEN BRIGGS TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL SENIOR CLASSICAL
2003 FAUBOURG BALLET 1ST PLACE YAGP CHICAGO, IL ENSEMBLES - MUSIC BOX
2002 ELLE CARPENTER TOP 12 YAGP CHICAGO, IL JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
2002 LILIANA MUHLBACH TOP 12 YAGP DENVER, CO JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
ACHIEVEMENTS

Caroline Baldwin – Royal Danish Ballet

Riley McMurray – Houston Ballet

Arthur Stashack – Dutch National Ballet

Lanie Smith – San Francisco Ballet

Divya Rea – Kansas City Ballet

Amanda Hickey – Gus Giordano

Katie Maclaughlin – Houston Ballet

Kelsey Vantine – Tennessee Ballet

Rachel Sparreo – Miami City Ballet

Hannah Kulas – Dutch National

Sarah Daley – Alvin Ailey

Rachel Skippor – Complexions

Sarah Chun – Joffrey Ballet, London Conservatory

Brigid Walker – Royal Ballet

Timmorie Freeman – City Ballet San Diego

Jennie Baubkins – Tennessee Ballet

Therese Davis – Pennsylvania Ballet

Grace Davidson – Hope Award New York 2011

Joshua Kiesel – Washington Ballet / Colorado Ballet

Braeden Barnes – Nevada Ballet

Will Geary – Cirque du Soleil

Aaron Rogers – Joffrey Ballet

Kirk Hanning - Pennsylvania Ballet

Kurtis Irwin – Colorado Ballet

Mary Angela Granberry – Freelance

Daniela Spittelli – Portugal Ballet / Grand Rapids Ballet

Brianna Steinfeldt – American Ballet Theatre

Callie Shock – Nevada Ballet

Chelsey Claus – Grand Rapids Ballet

Gabrielle Del Rey – Radio City Rockettes